Here Is A Complete List Of The 2020 Oscars Winners

The 92nd Academy awards took place earlier today at 1 am GMT at the Dolby Theater in Los Angeles. Not very surprising but the Awards show went hostless for the second year running.

Leading this year’s Oscars nominations is Joker with 11 nods, followed by The Irishman and Once Upon a Time in Hollywood with 10 each. Joining the three scoreboard leaders for Best Picture are also Marriage Story, Ford v Ferrari, Little Women, 1917, Jojo Rabbit and Bong Joon-ho’s Parasite.

For individual categories, Joaquin Phoenix is running for Best Actor against Leonardo DiCaprio, Adam Driver, Antonio Banderas and Jonathan Pryce, while Brad Pitt is going head to head against Tom Hanks, Anthony Hopkins, Al Pacino and Joe Pesci for Best Supporting Actor.

Take a look at the full list of the Oscars winners below.

Best Picture

Ford V Ferrari

The Irishman

Jojo Rabbit

Joker

Little Women

Marriage Story

1917

Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood

Parasite (WINNER)

Best Director

Martin Scorsese, The Irishman

Todd Phillips, Joker

Sam Mendes, 1917

Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood

Bong Joon Ho, Parasite (WINNER)

Best Actor

Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory

Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood

Adam Driver, Marriage Story

Joaquin Phoenix, Joker (WINNER)

Jonahthan Pryce, The Two Popes

Best Actress

Cynthia Erivo, Harriet

Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story

Saoirse Ronan, Little Women

Charlize Theron, Bombshell

Renée Zellweger, Judy (WINNER)

Best Supporting Actor

Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood

Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes

Al Pacino, The Irishman

Joe Pesci, The Irishman

Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood (WINNER)

Best Supporting Actress

Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell

Laura Dern, Marriage Story (WINNER)

Scarlett Johansson, Jojo Rabbit

Florence Pugh, Little Women

Margot Robbie, Bombshell

Best Original Screenplay

Knives Out, (Rian Johnson)

Marriage Story (Noah Baumbach)

1917 (Sam Mendes & Krysty Wilson-Cairns)

Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood (Quentin Tarantino)

Parasite, (Bong Joon Ho & Jin Won Han) (WINNER)

Best Adapted Screenplay

The Irishman (Steven Zaillian)

Jojo Rabbit (Taika Waititi) (WINNER)

Joker (Todd Phillips & Scott Silver)

Little Women (Greta Gerwig)

The Two Popes (Anthony McCarten)

Best Cinematography

The Irishman (Rodrigo Prieto)

Joker (Lawrence Sher)

The Lighthouse (Jarin Blaschke)

1917 (Roger Deakins) (WINNER)

Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood (Robert Richardson)

Best Film Editing

Ford V Ferrari (Andrew Buckland & Michael McCusker) (WINNER)

The Irishman (Thelma Schoonmaker)

Jojo Rabbit (Tom Eagles)

Joker (Jeff Groth)

Parasite (Jinmo Yang)

Best Sound Mixing

Ad Astra

Ford V Ferrari

Joker

1917 (WINNER)

Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood

Best Sound Editing

Ford V Ferrari (WINNER)

Joker

1917

Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best Original Score

Joker (Hildur Guðnadóttir) (WINNER)

Little Women (Alexandre Desplat)

Marriage Story (Randy Newman)

1917 (Thomas Newman)

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (John Williams)

Best Original Song

“I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away” (Toy Story 4 — Randy Newman)

“(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again” (Rocketman – Elton John & Bernie Taupin) (WINNER)

“I’m Standing With You” (Breakthrough — Diane Warren)

“Into the Unknown” (Frozen II — Robert Lopez & Kristen Anderson-Lopez)

“Stand Up”, (Harriet — Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo)

Best Animated Feature

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

I Lost My Body

Klaus

Missing Link

Toy Story 4 (WINNER)

Best Costume Design

The Irishman

Jojo Rabbit

Joker

Little Women (WINNER)

Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood

Best Visual Effects

Avengers: Endgame

The Irishman

The Lion King

1917 (WINNER)

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best Animated Short Film

Dcera (Daughter)

Hair Love (WINNER)

Kitbull

Memorable

Sister

Best Documentary Feature

American Factory (WINNER)

The Cave

The Edge of Democracy

For Sama

Honeyland

Best Documentary Short

In the Absence

Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl) (WINNER)

Life Overtakes Me

St. Louis Superman

Walk Run Cha-Cha

Best International Feature Film

Corpus Christi (Poland)

Honeyland (North Macedonia)

Les Miserables (France)

Pain and Glory (Spain)

Parasite (South Korea) (WINNER)

Best Production Design

The Irishman

Jojo Rabbit

1917

Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood (WINNER)

Parasite

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

Bombshell (WINNER)

Joker

Judy

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

1917

Best Live-Action Short Film

Brotherhood

Nefta Football Club

The Neighbors’ Window (WINNER)

Saria

A Sister

Source: Hypebeast

Click on the comment box below and leave us your thoughts. Thank you

1 COMMENT

  1. Watch the Best Movie of All Time
    What movie do you want in order to watch today? Sniper movies may be required about your list.
    This is usually the most fun shooting struggle, where every sniper
    action is always interesting to be able to watch.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here