UENR: Swallow, UENR Filla And All The Winners At The Team Pryme Eminence Awards 2019

0
960
UENR Team Pryme Emminence Awards

The first edition of Team Pryme’s eminence awards happened on the 29th of November 2019 at Eusbett International Conference Centre (EICC) in Sunyani. The awards ceremony which was hosted by Philemon and Adiepena saw big-name students taking home awards for their exceptional skills and impact they have had on the UENR community. There were also thrilling performances from student artistes and the mega performance from the popular Lordpaper.

Here are all the winners of the Team Pryme’s Eminence Awards for the year 2019;

GENTLEMAN OF THE YEAR

 BAAH EBENEZER 

 OPOKU NANA SARPONG

ADU GYAMFI DESMOND

 ANSAH WILFRED (KING LEE) – WINNER

ABREFA KWADWO (OMAMA)

EMMANUEL CUDJOE MATTEW (COUNSELOR MANUEL)

OPPONG BANDOH (GEORGE BEST)

MOST POPULAR STUDENT OF THE YEAR (MALE) 

ABREFA KWADWO (OMAMA) – WINNER

ABDEL ISSAH HAKEEM (ALECHE)

AKOTO NANA AMPONSEM (ANADWO)

KOJO LOGIK (LOGIK)

MOST POPULAR STUDENT OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

SUMAILA FIDAUS (EPHYA YOGHURT)

ADDAE CLAUDIA (CLAUDIA) – WINNER

FASHIONABLE STUDENT OF THE YEAR

ABREFA KWADWO (OMAMA)

SALIMAN SADICK

AGYEKUM PHILIP – WINNER

BOAKYE YIADOM (NANA B)

STUDENT BLOGGER/WRITER OF THE YEAR

DELADEM (SWALLOW OF KUULPEEPSUENR) – WINNER

NICCE (UENR FILLA)

ADU BRUCE EMMANUEL (PARKER)

GHUNNEY ISAAC EKOW (EKOW ISAAC)

CAMPUS MEDIA OF THE YEAR

KUULPEEPSUENR

UENRFILLA – WINNER

WATSAPUENR

BLACK MULTIMEDIA

STUDENT ACTIVIST OF THE YEAR

SALIMAN SADICK (MARIO BREEZY) – WINNER

WIAFE RICHARD (MORATA)

O-DEMBELE

EL-MUSTAQIM HASHID (SNR SACRIFICE)

MALE MODEL OF THE YEAR

GOODBWOY DAPPER – WINNER

KAVI OLIVER

AKWESIONLINE

FEMALE MODEL OF THE YEAR

KWEEN NAFF (FANCY)

AMPONSAH GIFTY NANCY (WENDY SHAY)

ACHIAA JACKLINE (BBY-JAKES) – WINNER

BEST PARLIAMENTARIAN OF THE YEAR

WIAFE RICHARD (MORATA) – WINNER

NANA APPEANING TWUM

CALEB DANQUAH

BOATENG REINHARD

MAKEUP ARTIST OF THE YEAR

AGYAPONG EUNICE – WINNER

PHILIPA AGYEKUM

STUDENT MC OF THE YEAR

YANCHIRA RANSFORD BRANDEL

BRIGDET – WINNER

EVENT OF THE YEAR

NEBULA MASK ON – WINNER

FLASH EVENT

SPORTS PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

YEBOAH FRANK

BOATENG EMMANUEL AMAKYE (NANA AMAKYE)

ANDY SELASSIE IVOR – WINNER

GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

BOAKYE EMMANUEL TETTEY – WINNER

NKETIA EUGENE

AKWESI ONLINE

MK CONSULT

INFLUENTIAL STUDENT OF THE YEAR

KING DARKO LUCAS (KINGLUCAS) – WINNER

BERKO MICHAEL TAWIAH (YAW BERKS)

OPPONG BANDOH (GEORGE BEST)

STUDENT LEADER OF THE YEAR

FOSU KWAKU FRIMPONG (FRIMPS) – WINNER

MORO IBRAHIM (JORDAN)

STUDENT ENTREPRENUER OF THE YEAR

BAFFOUR ELVIS OSEI (FACULTY) (CEO OF FACULTY’S TRADE)

LARTEY OBENG IVAN (CEO OF ISHOP)

OPOKU SARPONG NANA (KHALLY’S ARRAY)

JESSICA AMPOMAH (CEO OF CAKE HOUSE) – WINNER

MOHAMMED SALIM

STUDENT GROUP OF THE YEAR

MORGANB ENTERTAINMENT – WINNER

 FLASH GROUP

WOMEN ADVOCACY NETWORK

 BEST DEPARTMENT OF THE YEAR

ENTREPRENEURSHIP STUDENTS ASSOCIATION (ENSA) – WINNER

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS’ ASSOCIATION (MESA)

MATHEMATICS STUDENTS’ ASSOCIATION (MASSA)

STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

KOBE

 KHOBBY PIXEL – WINNER

​ FRESHERS’ PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

YAW LEGEND

 DADZIE PRINCE

 BOAKYE YIADOM (NANA B) – WINNER

 FIDENYO THOMAS (LIPTON)

TENUO PAUL (ZAMANI)

STUDENT ARTIST OF THE YEAR

 OSI – WINNER

 OMAMA

LADY OF THE YEAR

 DIANA WEBURA

 AISHA MOHAMMED – WINNER

 MAVIS NTIM

RELIGIOUS ASSOCIATION OF THE YEAR

 FIRST LOVE

PENSA

SALT CITY – WINNER

GMSA

GHAMSU

FAITHWORLD

INNOVATIVE STUDENT OF THE YEAR

AKWESI ONLINE – WINNER

NAOMESI MENSAH WINAND

Source: Kuulpeeps.com

Click on the comment box below and leave us your thoughts. Thank you.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here